SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Administrative
Adult Program
All ages
Board Meeting
Computer Class
Friends Of the Batavia Public Library
Library Closing
New Lyceum Lecture Series
One Book One Batavia
Teen Program
Youth Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Youth
Senior
Teen
Toddler
Family
Student
Storytime
3-5 years
One Book One Batavia
New Lyceum Lecture Series
All
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
RED - Youth Program
BLUE - Computer Class
GREEN - Adult Program
GOLD - Teen Program

Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
    1
* 9:00 AM-Resume Writing Basics
* 10:00 AM-Lap Sit Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Game Day
* 7:00 PM-Chess Knight

2
* 9:00 AM-Genealogy on the Internet, Part 2
* 10:00 AM-Barkin' Bulldogs

3
* 1:00 PM-Drop-In Craft

4
* All Day-Library Closed for 4th of July

5
* 9:15 AM-Friends of the Batavia Public Library Book Sale


W
e
e
k
28
6
* All Day-Finale Tickets Available Today

7
* 11:00 AM-Barnyard Bingo
* 6:30 PM-Yarn & Tale Club

8
* 9:30 AM-American Red Cross Babysitter's Training Course
* 11:00 AM-Book Buddies
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion - Favorite Books
* 7:00 PM-Chess Knight

9
* 11:00 AM-Pet Rocks
* 4:00 PM-Stuffed Animal Sleepover

10
* 1:00 PM-Stuffed Animal Sleepover (Pick-up)
* 6:30 PM-Batavia Anime/Manga Club

11
* 10:00 AM-Signing Fun
* 11:00 AM-Signing Fun

12
* 10:00 AM-Paws for Tales
* 1:00 PM-Sensory Storytime


W
e
e
k
29
13
* All Day-August Program Registration Begins

14
* 9:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2007
* 12:00 PM-Book Bites
* 2:00 PM-Book Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Batavia Writers' Workshop
* 6:30 PM-Yarn & Tale Club

15
* 10:00 AM-Lap Sit Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Book Bites
* 7:00 PM-Chess Knight

16
* 11:00 AM-Movie at the Library
* 2:00 PM-Book Gems
* 7:00 PM-Magic the Gathering Club

17
* 10:00 AM-ABC Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Book Bites
* 2:00 PM-Track It Down

18
* 10:00 AM-Lego Fun
* 6:30 PM-Family Late Night

19



W
e
e
k
30
20


21
* 9:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Word 2007, Part 1
* 10:00 AM-Pet Care & Safety
* 11:00 AM-Awesome Animal Careers
* 6:30 PM-Yarn & Tale Club
* 7:00 PM-The Monuments Men

22
* 9:00 AM-Computer Mouse Basics
* 2:00 PM-Recycled Runway
* 7:00 PM-Chess Knight
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Group

23
* 9:00 AM-Introduction to the Internet
* 1:00 PM-ABC Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Inclusion Game Night
* 7:00 PM-Inclusion Game Night

24
* 9:00 AM-Searching the Internet
* 10:00 AM-Pet Store Special: Dog Day

25
* 10:00 AM-Babies & Tots Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Book Buddies

26
* 10:00 AM-Paws for Tales
* 1:00 PM-Kitsune Card Game Tryout


W
e
e
k
31
27
* 2:00 PM-Sundays on Stage: Tribute to Marilyn Monroe

28
* 1:00 PM-Barnyard Bingo
* 6:30 PM-Yarn & Tale Club

29
* 10:00 AM-Lap Sit Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Chess Knight
* 7:00 PM-Teen Writing Workshop

30
* 11:00 AM-Book Buddies
* 1:00 PM-Duct Tape Design
* 7:00 PM-Get Organized, Go Green
* 7:00 PM-Library Catalog Instruction

31
* 9:30 AM-American Red Cross Babysitter's Training Course
* 7:00 PM-SRC Grand Finale: Truly Remarkable Loon

   

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.